Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

2 Dale Circuit, Kambah ACT 2902, Kambah ACT 2902

Sold property record · 6 Feb 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$850,000
Date Sold
6 Feb 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
My Morris

Get a free valuation of YOUR Kambah property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Kambah, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1
Land Size
732m²

Kambah Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$890,000
Properties Sold
176
Average Price
$942,140
vs Suburb Median
-4% below

Price History — 2 Dale Circuit, Kambah ACT 2902

5 Feb 2026
By private treaty · My Morris
$850,000

Recent Sales in Kambah

5 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · House
$1,000,000
3 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,430,000
2 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,085,000
1 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$805,000
1 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$805,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address2 Dale Circuit, Kambah ACT 2902
SuburbKambah
StateACT
Postcode2902
Sold6 Feb 2026
Price$850,000