Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

81 Banambila Street, Aranda ACT 2614, Aranda ACT 2614

Sold property record · 13 Mar 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$2,100,000
Date Sold
13 Mar 2026
Agency
Luton Properties Manuka

Get a free valuation of YOUR Aranda property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Aranda, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
HOUSE
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2

Aranda Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,350,000
Properties Sold
36
Average Price
$1,467,333
vs Suburb Median
+56% above

Price History — 81 Banambila Street, Aranda ACT 2614

12 Mar 2026
At auction · Luton Properties
$2,100,000

Recent Sales in Aranda

13 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · HOUSE
$1,365,000
26 Mar 2026 · 5bd 2ba · house
$1,170,000
21 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,270,000
12 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$2,100,000
5 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,370,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address81 Banambila Street, Aranda ACT 2614
SuburbAranda
StateACT
Postcode2614
Sold13 Mar 2026
Price$2,100,000