Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

25 McCann Street, Torrens ACT 2607, Torrens ACT 2607

Sold property record · 30 Mar 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,020,000
Date Sold
30 Mar 2026
Agency
Ray White Canberra

Get a free valuation of YOUR Torrens property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Torrens, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
HOUSE
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
1

Torrens Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,140,000
Properties Sold
28
Average Price
$1,201,107
vs Suburb Median
-11% below

Price History — 25 McCann Street, Torrens ACT 2607

27 Mar 2026
At auction · Ray White Canberra
$1,020,000

Recent Sales in Torrens

27 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,020,000
7 Mar 2026 · 4bd 1ba · house
$1,015,000
27 Feb 2026 · 5bd 3ba · house
$1,725,000
23 Feb 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$1,530,000
6 Feb 2026 · 6bd 3ba · house
$1,800,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address25 McCann Street, Torrens ACT 2607
SuburbTorrens
StateACT
Postcode2607
Sold30 Mar 2026
Price$1,020,000