Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

9 Besant Street, Pearce ACT 2607, Pearce ACT 2607

Sold property record · 18 Dec 2024 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,025,000
Date Sold
18 Dec 2024
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Blewitt Properties

Get a free valuation of YOUR Pearce property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Pearce, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
1
Land Size
692m²

Pearce Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
Properties Sold
49
Average Price
$1,267,847
vs Suburb Median
-15% below

Recent Sales in Pearce

29 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba
$1,025,000
10 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · HOUSE
$2,200,000
8 Apr 2026 · 4bd 3ba · House
$2,400,000
6 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · Townhouse
$1,100,000
28 Mar 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$1,005,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address9 Besant Street, Pearce ACT 2607
SuburbPearce
StateACT
Postcode2607
Sold18 Dec 2024
Price$1,025,000