Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

25 Marys Lane, Violet Town VIC 3669, Violet Town VIC 3669

Sold property record · 9 Feb 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$387,500
Date Sold
9 Feb 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Nutrien Harcourts Euroa

Get a free valuation of YOUR Violet Town property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Violet Town, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
4
Land Size
1,022m²

Violet Town Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$458,000
Properties Sold
7
Average Price
$596,286
vs Suburb Median
-15% below

Recent Sales in Violet Town

$705,000
28 Jan 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$395,000
31 Dec 2025 · 2bd 1ba · house
$458,000
6 Nov 2025 · 4bd 2ba · farm
$1,350,000
5 Nov 2025 · 3bd 1ba · house
$460,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address25 Marys Lane, Violet Town VIC 3669
SuburbViolet Town
StateVIC
Postcode3669
Sold9 Feb 2026
Price$387,500