Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

43 Janelle Way, Ocean Grove VIC 3226, Ocean Grove VIC 3226

Sold property record · 17 Apr 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$970,000
Date Sold
17 Apr 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Kardinia Property

Get a free valuation of YOUR Ocean Grove property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Ocean Grove, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
576m²

Ocean Grove Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
Properties Sold
32
Average Price
$1,269,531
vs Suburb Median
-16% below

Price History — 43 Janelle Way, Ocean Grove VIC 3226

15 Apr 2026
By private treaty · Kardinia Property
$970,000

Recent Sales in Ocean Grove

28 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$792,000
28 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$1,525,000
27 Apr 2026 · 5bd 2ba · house
$1,320,000
22 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$900,000
15 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$970,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address43 Janelle Way, Ocean Grove VIC 3226
SuburbOcean Grove
StateVIC
Postcode3226
Sold17 Apr 2026
Price$970,000