Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

17/8-10 East Crescent Street, McMahons Point, Mcmahons Point NSW 2060

Sold property record · 13 Feb 2026 · Sold prior to auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$4,400,000
Date Sold
13 Feb 2026
Sale Method
Sold prior to auction
Agency
Ray White Lower North Shore Group

Get a free valuation of YOUR Mcmahons Point property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Mcmahons Point, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2

Mcmahons Point Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$2,605,000
Properties Sold
71
Average Price
$2,956,563
vs Suburb Median
+69% above

Recent Sales in Mcmahons Point

28 Mar 2026 · 2bd 1ba · apartment
$1,510,000
4 Mar 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$920,000
24 Feb 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$1,200,000
24 Feb 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$4,800,000
14 Feb 2026 · 2bd 1ba · apartment
$2,405,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address17/8-10 East Crescent Street, McMahons Point
SuburbMcmahons Point
StateNSW
Postcode2060
Sold13 Feb 2026
Price$4,400,000