See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Enmore, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.
Get My Free Property Report102 sold records · Median $2,040,000 · Latest 28 Mar 2026
Across the recorded period, 102 properties have sold in Enmore, with a median sale price of $2,040,000. The most recent recorded sale was 45 days ago. The 2026 median is down 9.1% on the 2025 median ($1,800,000 → $1,637,000). Most properties here change hands by sold at auction — 45% of recorded sales.
Read our guide: How free Canberra property valuations work →
| Address | Price | Date | Type | Beds | Land |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Pine Street, Marrickville | $4,300,000 | 28 Mar 2026 | house | 6 bd | — |
| 51 Gladstone Street, Enmore | $1,555,000 | 7 Mar 2026 | house | 2 bd | — |
| 3/16 Sebastopol Street, Enmore | $1,250,000 | 7 Mar 2026 | — | 2 bd | — |
| 26/38-42 Stanmore Road, Enmore | $950,000 | 4 Mar 2026 | — | 2 bd | — |
| 77 Simmons Street, Enmore NSW 2042 | $2,570,000 | 21 Feb 2026 | house | 4 bd | 184m² |
| 36 Harrington Street, Enmore | $1,935,000 | 20 Feb 2026 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 89A Camden Street, Enmore | $1,637,000 | 19 Feb 2026 | house | 2 bd | — |
| 32 Harrison Street, Marrickville | $2,950,000 | 18 Feb 2026 | house | 5 bd | — |
| 14/27 James Street, Enmore | $908,000 | 14 Feb 2026 | — | 2 bd | — |
| 9/11 Tupper Street, Enmore | $780,000 | 11 Feb 2026 | — | 1 bd | — |
| 106 Edgeware Road, Enmore | $1,990,000 | 5 Feb 2026 | house | 2 bd | — |
| 53 London Street, Enmore | $2,200,000 | 31 Jan 2026 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 108 Simmons Street, Enmore | $1,550,000 | 6 Jan 2026 | house | 2 bd | — |
| 2/29-31 Tupper Street, Enmore | $1,470,000 | 19 Dec 2025 | — | 2 bd | — |
| 7/38-42 Stanmore Road, Enmore | $1,100,000 | 17 Dec 2025 | — | 2 bd | — |
| 6/33-37 Tupper Street, Enmore | $1,061,000 | 13 Dec 2025 | — | 2 bd | — |
| 14/21-27 TUPPER STREET, Enmore | $905,000 | 11 Dec 2025 | — | 2 bd | — |
| 98 Simmons Street, Enmore | $1,570,000 | 9 Dec 2025 | house | 2 bd | — |
| 29 Marian Street, Enmore NSW 2042 | $2,350,000 | 4 Dec 2025 | house | 5 bd | — |
| 236 ENMORE ROAD, Enmore NSW 2042 | $2,260,000 | 2 Dec 2025 | house | 5 bd | 227m² |
| 8 Gladstone Street, Enmore | $2,410,000 | 29 Nov 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 1/29-31 Tupper Street, Enmore | $1,800,000 | 28 Nov 2025 | — | 3 bd | — |
| 4/29-31 Tupper Street, Enmore | $1,425,000 | 28 Nov 2025 | — | 2 bd | — |
| 6/29-31 Tupper Street, Enmore | $1,450,000 | 21 Nov 2025 | — | 2 bd | — |
| 115 Marian Street, Enmore | $2,580,000 | 17 Nov 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 17-19 Sebastopol Street, Enmore NSW 2042 | $3,700,000 | 15 Nov 2025 | house | 5 bd | 569m² |
| 15 Harrington Street, Enmore NSW 2042 | $2,920,000 | 14 Nov 2025 | house | 5 bd | 424m² |
| 7 Harrington Street, Enmore NSW 2042 | $2,200,000 | 12 Nov 2025 | house | 6 bd | 417m² |
| 53 Marian Street, Enmore | $1,725,000 | 8 Nov 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 44 Marian Street, Enmore | $3,050,000 | 8 Nov 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 3/29-31 Tupper Street, Enmore | $1,380,000 | 7 Nov 2025 | — | 2 bd | — |
| 42 Marian Street, Enmore | $4,310,000 | 29 Oct 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 10 Wemyss Street, Enmore NSW 2042 | $3,100,000 | 10 Oct 2025 | house | 5 bd | 601m² |
| 7 Wemyss Street, Enmore NSW 2042 | $4,400,000 | 29 Sep 2025 | house | 5 bd | 709m² |
| 23/54-56 FOTHERINGHAM STREET, Enmore | $1,150,000 | 29 Sep 2025 | — | 2 bd | — |
| 14 Cavendish Street, Enmore NSW 2042 | $2,125,000 | 27 Sep 2025 | terrace | 5 bd | 165m² |
| 31 Gladstone Street, Enmore | $1,480,000 | 16 Sep 2025 | house | 1 bd | — |
| 5/45 Harrington Road, Enmore | $570,000 | 8 Sep 2025 | — | 1 bd | — |
| 89E Camden Street, Enmore | $1,690,000 | 30 Aug 2025 | house | 2 bd | — |
| 31 Cavendish Street, Enmore NSW 2042 | $1,950,000 | 26 Aug 2025 | house | 7 bd | — |
| 11 Marian Street, Enmore | $1,575,000 | 23 Aug 2025 | house | 2 bd | — |
| 18 Gladstone Street, Enmore | $1,860,000 | 20 Aug 2025 | house | 2 bd | — |
| 43 Gladstone Street, Enmore | $1,460,000 | 18 Aug 2025 | house | 2 bd | — |
| 117 Marian Street, Enmore | $2,000,000 | 8 Aug 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 45 Tupper Street, Enmore | $2,800,000 | 21 Jul 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 25 Charles Street, Enmore | $1,690,000 | 13 Jun 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 243 Enmore Road, Enmore | $1,800,000 | 30 May 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 83 Camden Street, Enmore | $2,950,000 | 28 May 2025 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 67 Simmons Street, Enmore | $2,040,000 | 17 Apr 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 13 Gladstone Street, Enmore | $1,750,000 | 12 Apr 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 11 Wemyss Street, Enmore | $1,665,000 | 29 Mar 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 25 Marian Street, Enmore | $2,355,000 | 22 Mar 2025 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 128 Camden Street, Enmore | $2,855,000 | 24 Jan 2025 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 63 Camden Street, Enmore | $1,675,000 | 22 Jan 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 71 Metropolitan Road, Enmore | $3,135,000 | 16 Jan 2025 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 61 Camden Street, Enmore | $1,440,000 | 15 Jan 2025 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 91 Simmons Street, Enmore | $1,480,000 | 14 Dec 2024 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 8/151-153 Edgeware Road, Enmore | $2,135,000 | 26 Nov 2024 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 63 London Street, Enmore | $1,770,000 | 12 Nov 2024 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 16 Marian Street, Enmore | $1,550,000 | 10 Nov 2024 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 61 London Street, Enmore | $1,950,000 | 8 Nov 2024 | house | 3 bd | — |
| 29 Harrington Street, Enmore | $4,200,000 | 18 Sep 2024 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 48 Juliett Street, Enmore | $2,317,000 | 17 Sep 2024 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 1/6-8 London Street, Enmore | $2,567,500 | 14 Sep 2024 | townhouse | 4 bd | — |
| 63 Marian Street, Enmore | $1,756,000 | 13 Sep 2024 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 1 Fotheringham Street, Enmore | $2,750,000 | 24 Aug 2024 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 53 Metropolitan Road, Enmore | $3,750,000 | 26 Jul 2024 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 269 Enmore Road, Enmore | $1,980,000 | 16 Jul 2024 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 4/6-8 London Street, Enmore | $2,530,000 | 27 Jun 2024 | townhouse | 4 bd | — |
| 31 Augustus Street, Enmore | $2,251,000 | 9 Mar 2024 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 32 London Street, Enmore | $2,365,000 | 16 Feb 2024 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 61 Fotheringham Street, Enmore | $2,000,000 | 9 Dec 2023 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 3/6-8 London Street, Enmore | $2,380,000 | 2 Dec 2023 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 11 Browns Avenue, Enmore | $2,110,000 | 25 Nov 2023 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 5 Short Street, Enmore | $2,320,000 | 14 Oct 2023 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 46 Fotheringham Street, Enmore | $2,200,000 | 25 Sep 2023 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 29 Cavendish Street, Enmore | $2,755,000 | 2 Sep 2023 | — | 5 bd | — |
| 43-43A Edgeware Road, Enmore | $1,918,000 | 12 Aug 2023 | house | 6 bd | — |
| 15 Fotheringham Street, Enmore | $1,900,000 | 1 Aug 2023 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 68 Marian Street, Enmore | $2,740,000 | 22 Jul 2023 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 49 Tupper Street, Enmore | $3,400,000 | 21 Jul 2023 | house | 5 bd | — |
| 31 Francis Street, Enmore | $2,175,000 | 3 Jun 2023 | house | 4 bd | — |
| 36 Stanmore Rd, Enmore | $1,900,000 | 9 May 2023 | house | 9 bd | — |
| 20 London Street, Enmore | $3,911,000 | 30 Nov 2022 | house | 6 bd | — |
| 34 Stanmore Rd, Enmore | $1,500,000 | 11 Aug 2022 | house | 10 bd | — |
| 12 Liberty Street, Enmore | $2,320,000 | 15 Jun 2022 | — | 8 bd | — |
| 24 Edgeware Road, Enmore | $2,200,000 | 19 Nov 2021 | house | 5 bd | — |
| 263 Enmore Road, Enmore | $3,225,000 | 12 Apr 2021 | — | 5 bd | — |
| 10 Harrington Street, Enmore | $1,620,000 | 4 Jul 2020 | house | 5 bd | — |
| 32 Juliett Street, Enmore | $1,570,000 | 22 Jun 2019 | house | 5 bd | — |
| 17 Harrington Street, Enmore | $2,350,000 | 23 Oct 2018 | house | 5 bd | — |
| 13-17 Edgeware Road, Enmore | $3,800,000 | 21 Aug 2018 | house | 6 bd | — |
| 180 Camden Street, Enmore | $2,000,000 | 19 Jul 2017 | house | 6 bd | — |
| 11 London Street, Enmore | $2,520,000 | 4 Mar 2017 | terrace | 5 bd | — |
| 7 London Street, Enmore | $2,926,000 | 22 Feb 2017 | — | 5 bd | — |
| 46 Metropolitan Road, Enmore | $2,370,000 | 12 Nov 2016 | house | 5 bd | — |
| 23 Harrington Street, Enmore | $2,400,000 | 2 Aug 2016 | house | 5 bd | — |
| 10-14 Stanmore Road, Enmore | $2,825,000 | 3 Dec 2015 | house | 15 bd | — |
| 2 Wemyss Street, Enmore | $2,100,000 | 15 Aug 2015 | house | 6 bd | — |
| 15 London Street, ENMORE | $985,000 | 19 Oct 2011 | house | 8 bd | — |