Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

70/15 Begonia Street, Pagewood, Pagewood NSW 2035

Sold property record · 20 Jan 2026 · Sold prior to auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,060,000
Date Sold
20 Jan 2026
Sale Method
Sold prior to auction

Get a free valuation of YOUR Pagewood property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Pagewood, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

2

Pagewood Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,725,000
Properties Sold
48
Average Price
$1,882,094
vs Suburb Median
-39% below

Recent Sales in Pagewood

24 Mar 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$1,052,500
14 Mar 2026 · 5bd 2ba · house
$2,950,000
4 Mar 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$1,160,000
20 Jan 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$1,060,000
6 Dec 2025 · 5bd 3ba · house
$4,050,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address70/15 Begonia Street, Pagewood
SuburbPagewood
StateNSW
Postcode2035
Sold20 Jan 2026
Price$1,060,000