Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

6/84 Kings Canyon Street, Harrison ACT 2914, Harrison ACT 2914

Sold property record · 3 Oct 2025 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$462,000
Date Sold
3 Oct 2025
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Hive Property

Get a free valuation of YOUR Harrison property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Harrison, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
Apartment / Unit / Flat
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1

Harrison Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$810,000
Properties Sold
132
Average Price
$816,706
vs Suburb Median
-43% below

Recent Sales in Harrison

4 May 2026 · 5bd 3ba · house
$1,421,000
30 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$710,000
24 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,076,000
24 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$993,000
8 Apr 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$420,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address6/84 Kings Canyon Street, Harrison ACT 2914
SuburbHarrison
StateACT
Postcode2914
Sold3 Oct 2025
Price$462,000