Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

8 Cann Close, Palmerston ACT 2913, Palmerston ACT 2913

Sold property record · 24 Oct 2023 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,081,000
Date Sold
24 Oct 2023
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Hugo. Canberra

Get a free valuation of YOUR Palmerston property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Palmerston, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
3
Land Size
530m²

Palmerston Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$855,000
Properties Sold
99
Average Price
$1,007,713
vs Suburb Median
+26% above

Recent Sales in Palmerston

14 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$805,000
1 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · Townhouse
$680,000
28 Mar 2026 · 3bd 1ba · townhouse
$689,000
25 Mar 2026 · 3bd 1ba · House
$750,000
17 Mar 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$870,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address8 Cann Close, Palmerston ACT 2913
SuburbPalmerston
StateACT
Postcode2913
Sold24 Oct 2023
Price$1,081,000