Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

20 Bullala Court, Ngunnawal ACT 2913, Ngunnawal ACT 2913

Sold property record · 31 Jan 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$870,000
Date Sold
31 Jan 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
New Door Properties

Get a free valuation of YOUR Ngunnawal property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Ngunnawal, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
326m²

Ngunnawal Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$780,000
Properties Sold
202
Average Price
$820,483
vs Suburb Median
+12% above

Recent Sales in Ngunnawal

5 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · Townhouse
$820,000
5 May 2026 · 2bd 1ba · house
$686,000
1 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · House
$730,000
1 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$845,000
1 May 2026 · 2bd 2ba · house
$705,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address20 Bullala Court, Ngunnawal ACT 2913
SuburbNgunnawal
StateACT
Postcode2913
Sold31 Jan 2026
Price$870,000