Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

61 Florence Taylor Street, Greenway ACT 2900, Greenway ACT 2900

Sold property record · 10 Sep 2025 · At auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$926,000
Date Sold
10 Sep 2025
Sale Method
At auction
Agency
Ray White Canberra

Get a free valuation of YOUR Greenway property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Greenway, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
423m²

Greenway Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$560,000
Properties Sold
177
Average Price
$574,729
vs Suburb Median
+65% above

Recent Sales in Greenway

4 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$370,000
1 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · apartment
$610,000
24 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$720,000
23 Apr 2026 · 1bd 1ba · Unit
$345,000
16 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · townhouse
$920,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address61 Florence Taylor Street, Greenway ACT 2900
SuburbGreenway
StateACT
Postcode2900
Sold10 Sep 2025
Price$926,000