See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Macnamara, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.
Get My Free Property Report24 sold records · Median $650,000 · Latest 9 May 2026
Across the recorded period, 24 properties have sold in Macnamara, with a median sale price of $650,000. The most recent sale was just 3 days ago, indicating an actively trading suburb. The 2026 median is down 4.5% on the 2025 median ($670,000 → $640,000).
Read our guide: How free Canberra property valuations work →
Get a live valuation, sales history and suburb data for any property in Macnamara.
Search a PropertyLast 12 months