Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

58/20 Bindubi Street, Macquarie ACT 2614, Macquarie ACT 2614

Sold property record · 1 May 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$355,000
Date Sold
1 May 2026
Agency
Archer Canberra

Get a free valuation of YOUR Macquarie property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Macquarie, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
APARTMENT
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1

Macquarie Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$870,000
Properties Sold
74
Average Price
$843,554
vs Suburb Median
-59% below

Price History — 58/20 Bindubi Street, Macquarie ACT 2614

30 Apr 2026
By private treaty · Archer Canberra
$355,000

Recent Sales in Macquarie

4 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · HOUSE
$1,350,000
4 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · HOUSE
$896,000
30 Apr 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$355,000
27 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · HOUSE
$975,000
23 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · TOWNHOUSE
$870,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address58/20 Bindubi Street, Macquarie ACT 2614
SuburbMacquarie
StateACT
Postcode2614
Sold1 May 2026
Price$355,000