Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

21 Astelia Place, Rivett ACT 2611, Rivett ACT 2611

Sold property record · 10 Apr 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$815,000
Date Sold
10 Apr 2026
Agency
Cream Residential

Get a free valuation of YOUR Rivett property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Rivett, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
HOUSE
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
2

Rivett Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$900,000
Properties Sold
41
Average Price
$956,976
vs Suburb Median
-9% below

Price History — 21 Astelia Place, Rivett ACT 2611

9 Apr 2026
By private treaty · Cream Residential
$815,000

Recent Sales in Rivett

5 May 2026 · 2bd 1ba · townhouse
$590,000
9 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$815,000
28 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,240,000
4 Mar 2026 · 4bd 1ba · house
$955,000
2 Mar 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$900,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address21 Astelia Place, Rivett ACT 2611
SuburbRivett
StateACT
Postcode2611
Sold10 Apr 2026
Price$815,000