Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

6 Weingarth Street, Holder ACT 2611, Holder ACT 2611

Sold property record · 30 Mar 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,040,000
Date Sold
30 Mar 2026
Agency
Luton Properties Manuka

Get a free valuation of YOUR Holder property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Holder, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
HOUSE
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
1

Holder Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$936,650
Properties Sold
37
Average Price
$935,055
vs Suburb Median
+11% above

Price History — 6 Weingarth Street, Holder ACT 2611

28 Mar 2026
At auction · Luton Properties
$1,040,000

Recent Sales in Holder

29 Apr 2026 · 5bd 3ba · house
$1,150,000
22 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,027,000
12 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · TOWNHOUSE
$910,000
8 Apr 2026 · 1bd 1ba · UNIT
$298,700
28 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,040,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address6 Weingarth Street, Holder ACT 2611
SuburbHolder
StateACT
Postcode2611
Sold30 Mar 2026
Price$1,040,000