Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

30/10 Federal Highway, Watson ACT 2602, Watson ACT 2602

Sold property record · 22 May 2025

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$688,000
Date Sold
22 May 2025
Agency
Capital Partner Real Estate - Forde

Get a free valuation of YOUR Watson property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Watson, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
1

Watson Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$921,500
Properties Sold
249
Average Price
$996,432
vs Suburb Median
-25% below

Price History — 30/10 Federal Highway, Watson ACT 2602

21 May 2025
By private treaty · Capital Partner Real Estate
$688,000

Recent Sales in Watson

4 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · HOUSE
$1,150,000
29 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · Townhouse
$835,000
22 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · HOUSE
$1,340,000
14 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$1,285,000
13 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$1,030,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address30/10 Federal Highway, Watson ACT 2602
SuburbWatson
StateACT
Postcode2602
Sold22 May 2025
Price$688,000