Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

1311/25 Edinburgh Avenue, Acton ACT 2601, Acton ACT 2601

Sold property record · 25 May 2021

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,240,000
Date Sold
25 May 2021

Get a free valuation of YOUR Acton property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Acton, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
3

Acton Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$760,000
Properties Sold
44
Average Price
$1,071,615
vs Suburb Median
+63% above

Price History — 1311/25 Edinburgh Avenue, Acton ACT 2601

21 May 2021
By private treaty · Luton Properties
$1,240,000

Recent Sales in Acton

$602,500
2 Apr 2026 · 1bd 1ba
$462,000
2 Apr 2026 · 1bd 1ba
$470,000
1 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,875,000
$500,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address1311/25 Edinburgh Avenue, Acton ACT 2601
SuburbActon
StateACT
Postcode2601
Sold25 May 2021
Price$1,240,000