Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

43 Balinga Drive, Skye, Skye VIC 3977

Sold property record · 5 Nov 2025 · Sold by private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$945,000
Date Sold
5 Nov 2025
Sale Method
Sold by private treaty

Get a free valuation of YOUR Skye property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Skye, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
4

Skye Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$875,000
Properties Sold
98
Average Price
$886,154
vs Suburb Median
+8% above

Recent Sales in Skye

15 Mar 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$815,000
14 Mar 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$635,000
12 Mar 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$800,000
5 Mar 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$870,000
5 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$980,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address43 Balinga Drive, Skye
SuburbSkye
StateVIC
Postcode3977
Sold5 Nov 2025
Price$945,000