Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

29 Sunningdale Crescent, Cranbourne VIC 3977, Cranbourne VIC 3977

Sold property record · 30 Nov 2025 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$950,500
Date Sold
30 Nov 2025
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Area Specialist Rapid

Get a free valuation of YOUR Cranbourne property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Cranbourne, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
4

Cranbourne Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$775,000
Properties Sold
55
Average Price
$785,547
vs Suburb Median
+23% above

Price History — 29 Sunningdale Crescent, Cranbourne VIC 3977

14 Nov 2025
By private treaty · Area Specialist Rapid
$950,000

Recent Sales in Cranbourne

14 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$757,000
13 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$830,000
9 Apr 2026 · 4bd 3ba · townhouse
$703,300
7 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$700,000
1 Apr 2026 · 5bd 3ba · house
$797,300

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address29 Sunningdale Crescent, Cranbourne VIC 3977
SuburbCranbourne
StateVIC
Postcode3977
Sold30 Nov 2025
Price$950,500