Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

1 Hardy Avenue, Cannons Creek VIC 3977, Cannons Creek VIC 3977

Sold property record · 16 Mar 2024 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$892,500
Date Sold
16 Mar 2024
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
OBrien Real Estate Cranbourne

Get a free valuation of YOUR Cannons Creek property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Cannons Creek, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
4
Land Size
1,454m²

Cannons Creek Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$845,000
Properties Sold
4
Average Price
$794,500
vs Suburb Median
+6% above

Recent Sales in Cannons Creek

22 Jan 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$845,000
$553,000
15 May 2025 · 1bd 1ba · house
$580,000
7 Apr 2025 · 4bd 4ba · house
$900,000
3 Apr 2025 · 5bd 3ba · house
$1,200,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address1 Hardy Avenue, Cannons Creek VIC 3977
SuburbCannons Creek
StateVIC
Postcode3977
Sold16 Mar 2024
Price$892,500