Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

12 Honeyman Avenue, Lucknow VIC 3875, Lucknow VIC 3875

Sold property record · 31 Mar 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$630,000
Date Sold
31 Mar 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
OBrien Real Estate Bairnsdale

Get a free valuation of YOUR Lucknow property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Lucknow, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
617m²

Lucknow Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$930,000
Properties Sold
5
Average Price
$837,200
vs Suburb Median
-32% below

Recent Sales in Lucknow

10 Mar 2026 · 4bd 3ba · house
$1,006,000
9 Jan 2026 · 5bd 2ba · house
$570,000
24 Jul 2025 · 5bd 3ba · house
$1,050,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address12 Honeyman Avenue, Lucknow VIC 3875
SuburbLucknow
StateVIC
Postcode3875
Sold31 Mar 2026
Price$630,000