Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

34 Day Street, Bairnsdale VIC 3875, Bairnsdale VIC 3875

Sold property record · 3 Mar 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$629,000
Date Sold
3 Mar 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
OBrien Real Estate Bairnsdale

Get a free valuation of YOUR Bairnsdale property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Bairnsdale, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
4
Land Size
861m²

Bairnsdale Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$650,000
Properties Sold
14
Average Price
$631,286
vs Suburb Median
-3% below

Recent Sales in Bairnsdale

23 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$845,000
8 Apr 2026 · 4bd 3ba · house
$650,000
8 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$589,000
2 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$295,000
25 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$605,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address34 Day Street, Bairnsdale VIC 3875
SuburbBairnsdale
StateVIC
Postcode3875
Sold3 Mar 2026
Price$629,000