Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

79 McKeone Road, Wellsford, Wellsford VIC 3551

Sold property record · 7 Dec 2020 · Sold by private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$617,000
Date Sold
7 Dec 2020
Sale Method
Sold by private treaty

Get a free valuation of YOUR Wellsford property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Wellsford, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Bedrooms
1

Wellsford Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$672,500
Properties Sold
37
Average Price
$734,778
vs Suburb Median
-8% below

Price History — 79 McKeone Road, Wellsford

1 Dec 2020
Sold by private treaty
$617,000

Recent Sales in Wellsford

2 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$660,000
31 Mar 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$565,777
31 Mar 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$670,000
31 Mar 2026 · 3bd 2ba
$640,000
30 Mar 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$570,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address79 McKeone Road, Wellsford
SuburbWellsford
StateVIC
Postcode3551
Sold7 Dec 2020
Price$617,000