Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

101 Commercial Road, Tarnagulla, Tarnagulla VIC 3551

Sold property record · 2 Sep 2022 · Sold by private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$545,000
Date Sold
2 Sep 2022
Sale Method
Sold by private treaty

Get a free valuation of YOUR Tarnagulla property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Tarnagulla, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
rural
Bedrooms
1

Tarnagulla Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$440,000
Properties Sold
6
Average Price
$473,667
vs Suburb Median
+24% above

Recent Sales in Tarnagulla

7 Feb 2025 · 2bd 1ba · house
$305,000
25 Jun 2024 · 5bd 2ba · house
$355,000
16 Jan 2024 · 4bd 1ba · house
$210,000
17 Nov 2023 · 2bd 1ba · house
$305,000
19 May 2023 · 3bd 1ba · rural
$328,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address101 Commercial Road, Tarnagulla
SuburbTarnagulla
StateVIC
Postcode3551
Sold2 Sep 2022
Price$545,000