Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

12 Bilitho Street, Huntly, Huntly VIC 3551

Sold property record · 27 Aug 2025 · Sold by private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$630,000
Date Sold
27 Aug 2025
Sale Method
Sold by private treaty

Get a free valuation of YOUR Huntly property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Huntly, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2

Huntly Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$660,000
Properties Sold
75
Average Price
$700,497
vs Suburb Median
-5% below

Recent Sales in Huntly

22 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$695,000
10 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$680,000
25 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$661,000
23 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$840,000
18 Mar 2026 · 6bd 6ba · house
$901,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address12 Bilitho Street, Huntly
SuburbHuntly
StateVIC
Postcode3551
Sold27 Aug 2025
Price$630,000