Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

27 Country Way, Abercrombie NSW 2795, Abercrombie NSW 2795

Sold property record · 17 Mar 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,040,000
Date Sold
17 Mar 2026

Get a free valuation of YOUR Abercrombie property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Abercrombie, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
House
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
1,078m²

Abercrombie Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$885,000
Properties Sold
10
Average Price
$810,000
vs Suburb Median
+18% above

Recent Sales in Abercrombie

2 Mar 2026 · 3bd 1ba · House
$750,000
25 Feb 2026 · 5bd 3ba · House
$1,200,000
5 Feb 2026 · 4bd 2ba · House
$920,000
5 Jan 2026 · 3bd 1ba · House
$655,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address27 Country Way, Abercrombie NSW 2795
SuburbAbercrombie
StateNSW
Postcode2795
Sold17 Mar 2026
Price$1,040,000