Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

5/74 Crest Park Parade, Queanbeyan West NSW 2620, Queanbeyan West NSW 2620

Sold property record · 9 Sep 2024 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$738,000
Date Sold
9 Sep 2024
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Ian McNamee & Partners

Get a free valuation of YOUR Queanbeyan West property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Queanbeyan West, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
263m²

Queanbeyan West Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$845,000
Properties Sold
24
Average Price
$860,450
vs Suburb Median
-13% below

Recent Sales in Queanbeyan West

22 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$970,000
18 Feb 2026 · 4bd 2ba · House
$815,000
18 Feb 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,025,000
5 Feb 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$845,000
$1,195,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address5/74 Crest Park Parade, Queanbeyan West NSW 2620
SuburbQueanbeyan West
StateNSW
Postcode2620
Sold9 Sep 2024
Price$738,000