Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

49 Broughton Circuit, Murrumbateman NSW 2582, Murrumbateman NSW 2582

Sold property record · 4 Dec 2025

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,550,000
Date Sold
4 Dec 2025
Agency
Windrose Property - MURRUMBATEMAN

Get a free valuation of YOUR Murrumbateman property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Murrumbateman, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
5

Murrumbateman Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,420,000
Properties Sold
29
Average Price
$1,432,310
vs Suburb Median
+9% above

Recent Sales in Murrumbateman

31 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · House
$1,235,000
28 Feb 2026 · 4bd 2ba · House
$1,300,000
27 Feb 2026 · 1bd 1ba · House
$1,050,000
16 Feb 2026 · 4bd 2ba · House
$1,415,000
10 Feb 2026 · 6bd 4ba · House
$2,850,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address49 Broughton Circuit, Murrumbateman NSW 2582
SuburbMurrumbateman
StateNSW
Postcode2582
Sold4 Dec 2025
Price$1,550,000