Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

18 Chardonnay Street, Muswellbrook NSW 2333, Muswellbrook NSW 2333

Sold property record · 18 Feb 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$730,000
Date Sold
18 Feb 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Warburton Estate Agents

Get a free valuation of YOUR Muswellbrook property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Muswellbrook, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
3
Land Size
706m²

Muswellbrook Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$720,000
Properties Sold
57
Average Price
$724,711
vs Suburb Median
+1% above

Price History — 18 Chardonnay Street, Muswellbrook NSW 2333

9 Feb 2026
By private treaty · Warburton Estate Agents
$730,000

Recent Sales in Muswellbrook

28 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$540,000
24 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$645,000
24 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · townhouse
$356,000
24 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$795,000
23 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · townhouse
$362,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address18 Chardonnay Street, Muswellbrook NSW 2333
SuburbMuswellbrook
StateNSW
Postcode2333
Sold18 Feb 2026
Price$730,000