Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

527 Sandy Creek Road, Mccullys Gap NSW 2333, Mccullys Gap NSW 2333

Sold property record · 8 Jun 2021 · Prior to auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$960,000
Date Sold
8 Jun 2021
Sale Method
Prior to auction
Agency
McGrath Upper Hunter

Get a free valuation of YOUR Mccullys Gap property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Mccullys Gap, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
rural
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
67m²

Mccullys Gap Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$950,000
Properties Sold
3
Average Price
$942,000
vs Suburb Median
+1% above

Recent Sales in Mccullys Gap

25 Feb 2026 · 4bd 1ba · acreage
$950,000
6 Nov 2025 · 4bd 2ba · acreage
$1,040,000
26 Jun 2025 · 4bd 2ba · house
$836,000
13 Nov 2024 · 4bd 2ba · rural
$1,220,000
21 Aug 2024 · 5bd 2ba · vacantland
$1,180,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address527 Sandy Creek Road, Mccullys Gap NSW 2333
SuburbMccullys Gap
StateNSW
Postcode2333
Sold8 Jun 2021
Price$960,000