Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

55 Thompson Street, Scotland Island NSW 2105, Scotland Island NSW 2105

Sold property record · 15 Jul 2025 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,460,000
Date Sold
15 Jul 2025
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
LJ Hooker Mona Vale

Get a free valuation of YOUR Scotland Island property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Scotland Island, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Land Size
1,379m²

Scotland Island Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$2,400,000
Properties Sold
5
Average Price
$2,559,000
vs Suburb Median
-39% below

Recent Sales in Scotland Island

13 Feb 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,560,000
$2,400,000
20 Nov 2025 · 4bd 2ba · house
$4,400,000
19 Nov 2025 · 5bd 3ba · house
$2,975,000
19 Apr 2024 · 5bd 3ba · house
$4,225,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address55 Thompson Street, Scotland Island NSW 2105
SuburbScotland Island
StateNSW
Postcode2105
Sold15 Jul 2025
Price$1,460,000