Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

28a Terry Street, Tempe, Tempe NSW 2044

Sold property record · 11 Mar 2023 · Sold at auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,700,000
Date Sold
11 Mar 2023
Sale Method
Sold at auction

Get a free valuation of YOUR Tempe property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Tempe, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3

Tempe Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,860,000
Properties Sold
68
Average Price
$1,974,896
vs Suburb Median
-9% below

Recent Sales in Tempe

2 Apr 2026 · 5bd 2ba · house
$3,100,000
31 Mar 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$1,700,000
30 Mar 2026 · 5bd 4ba · semi-detached
$2,420,000
28 Mar 2026 · 2bd 1ba · house
$1,950,000
24 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,750,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address28a Terry Street, Tempe
SuburbTempe
StateNSW
Postcode2044
Sold11 Mar 2023
Price$1,700,000