Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

69 Dwyer Avenue, Little Bay, Little Bay NSW 2036

Sold property record · 17 Jun 2022 · Sold by private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$2,420,000
Date Sold
17 Jun 2022
Sale Method
Sold by private treaty

Get a free valuation of YOUR Little Bay property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Little Bay, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
semi-detached
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car Spaces
2

Little Bay Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$2,025,000
Properties Sold
73
Average Price
$2,151,408
vs Suburb Median
+20% above

Price History — 69 Dwyer Avenue, Little Bay

16 Nov 2019
Sold at auction
$1,795,000

Recent Sales in Little Bay

7 Mar 2026 · 6bd 2ba · house
$2,485,000
11 Feb 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$1,005,000
9 Feb 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$1,720,000
23 Dec 2025 · 3bd 3ba · semi-detached
$2,325,000
17 Dec 2025 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$1,850,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address69 Dwyer Avenue, Little Bay
SuburbLittle Bay
StateNSW
Postcode2036
Sold17 Jun 2022
Price$2,420,000