Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

71 Kingsclear Road, Alexandria, Alexandria NSW 2015

Sold property record · 23 May 2025 · Sold at auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$2,725,000
Date Sold
23 May 2025
Sale Method
Sold at auction

Get a free valuation of YOUR Alexandria property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Alexandria, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2

Alexandria Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,850,000
Properties Sold
107
Average Price
$1,930,701
vs Suburb Median
+47% above

Recent Sales in Alexandria

31 Mar 2026 · 2bd 1ba · apartment
$1,309,000
28 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$2,510,000
28 Mar 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$2,900,000
28 Mar 2026 · 2bd 1ba · house
$1,430,000
27 Mar 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$610,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address71 Kingsclear Road, Alexandria
SuburbAlexandria
StateNSW
Postcode2015
Sold23 May 2025
Price$2,725,000