Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

11 Rylstone Crescent, Crace ACT 2911, Crace ACT 2911

Sold property record · 13 Aug 2025 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,317,000
Date Sold
13 Aug 2025
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Bastion Property Group

Get a free valuation of YOUR Crace property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Crace, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
450m²

Crace Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$900,000
Properties Sold
72
Average Price
$939,619
vs Suburb Median
+46% above

Price History — 11 Rylstone Crescent, Crace ACT 2911

4 Aug 2025
· Bastion Property Group - Canberra
$1,317,000

Recent Sales in Crace

1 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$745,000
15 Apr 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$505,000
10 Apr 2026 · 2bd 1ba · House
$641,500
25 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,201,000
24 Mar 2026 · 2bd 1ba · terrace
$660,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address11 Rylstone Crescent, Crace ACT 2911
SuburbCrace
StateACT
Postcode2911
Sold13 Aug 2025
Price$1,317,000