Ktema
Instant Property Reports

16 Pasmore Close, Kaleen ACT 2617, Kaleen ACT 2617

Sold property record · 8 May 2025

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,225,000
Date Sold
8 May 2025
Agency
Hive Property

Get a free valuation of YOUR Kaleen property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Kaleen, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2

Kaleen Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,010,101
Properties Sold
91
Average Price
$1,020,654
vs Suburb Median
+21% above

Price History — 16 Pasmore Close, Kaleen ACT 2617

7 May 2025
Prior to auction · Hive Property
$1,225,000

Recent Sales in Kaleen

4 May 2026 · 5bd 3ba · HOUSE
$1,400,000
29 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$940,000
24 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · HOUSE
$1,302,500
22 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · House
$835,500
27 Mar 2026 · 4bd 1ba · house
$905,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address16 Pasmore Close, Kaleen ACT 2617
SuburbKaleen
StateACT
Postcode2617
Sold8 May 2025
Price$1,225,000