Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

16 Bingham Circuit, Kaleen ACT 2617, Kaleen ACT 2617

Sold property record · 16 Mar 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,073,000
Date Sold
16 Mar 2026
Agency
LJ Hooker Belconnen

Get a free valuation of YOUR Kaleen property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Kaleen, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
HOUSE
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Car Spaces
1

Kaleen Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,010,101
Properties Sold
91
Average Price
$1,020,654
vs Suburb Median
+6% above

Price History — 16 Bingham Circuit, Kaleen ACT 2617

14 Mar 2026
At auction · LJ Hooker Belconnen
$1,073,000

Recent Sales in Kaleen

4 May 2026 · 5bd 3ba · HOUSE
$1,400,000
29 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$940,000
24 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · HOUSE
$1,302,500
22 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · House
$835,500
27 Mar 2026 · 4bd 1ba · house
$905,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address16 Bingham Circuit, Kaleen ACT 2617
SuburbKaleen
StateACT
Postcode2617
Sold16 Mar 2026
Price$1,073,000