Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

49 Carlile Street, Evatt ACT 2617, Evatt ACT 2617

Sold property record · 22 May 2025 · At auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$812,000
Date Sold
22 May 2025
Sale Method
At auction
Agency
Timothy Road

Get a free valuation of YOUR Evatt property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Evatt, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1
Land Size
832m²

Evatt Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$875,000
Properties Sold
68
Average Price
$905,615
vs Suburb Median
-7% below

Recent Sales in Evatt

29 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · semi-detached
$850,000
13 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · HOUSE
$911,000
11 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · House
$840,000
10 Apr 2026 · 5bd 2ba · HOUSE
$800,000
2 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$980,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address49 Carlile Street, Evatt ACT 2617
SuburbEvatt
StateACT
Postcode2617
Sold22 May 2025
Price$812,000