Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

50/33 Braybrooke Street, Bruce ACT 2617, Bruce ACT 2617

Sold property record · 22 Apr 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$685,000
Date Sold
22 Apr 2026
Agency
Blackshaw Weston Creek & Molonglo

Get a free valuation of YOUR Bruce property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Bruce, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
TOWNHOUSE
2

Bruce Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$592,000
Properties Sold
172
Average Price
$687,002
vs Suburb Median
+16% above

Price History — 50/33 Braybrooke Street, Bruce ACT 2617

30 Mar 2026
By private treaty · Blackshaw Weston Creek Molonglo
$685,000

Recent Sales in Bruce

7 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · TOWNHOUSE
$1,100,000
4 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · apartment
$592,000
4 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$860,000
30 Apr 2026 · 2bd 1ba · apartment
$450,000
29 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · apartment
$515,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address50/33 Braybrooke Street, Bruce ACT 2617
SuburbBruce
StateACT
Postcode2617
Sold22 Apr 2026
Price$685,000