Ktema
Instant Property Reports

31 Baddeley Crescent, Spence ACT 2615, Spence ACT 2615

Sold property record · 19 Mar 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$881,000
Date Sold
19 Mar 2026
Agency
Independent Property Group / North

Get a free valuation of YOUR Spence property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Spence, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
HOUSE
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
2

Spence Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$955,000
Properties Sold
54
Average Price
$957,285
vs Suburb Median
-8% below

Price History — 31 Baddeley Crescent, Spence ACT 2615

18 Mar 2026
At auction · Independent Property Group / North
$881,000

Recent Sales in Spence

4 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · HOUSE
$955,000
4 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · HOUSE
$955,000
1 May 2026 · 5bd 2ba · HOUSE
$1,160,000
20 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$988,000
10 Apr 2026 · 5bd 3ba · HOUSE
$1,400,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address31 Baddeley Crescent, Spence ACT 2615
SuburbSpence
StateACT
Postcode2615
Sold19 Mar 2026
Price$881,000