Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

72 Mackellar Crescent, Cook ACT 2614, Cook ACT 2614

Sold property record · 16 Mar 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,260,000
Date Sold
16 Mar 2026
Agency
Independent Property Group / North

Get a free valuation of YOUR Cook property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Cook, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
HOUSE
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2

Cook Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,005,000
Properties Sold
53
Average Price
$1,112,075
vs Suburb Median
+25% above

Price History — 72 Mackellar Crescent, Cook ACT 2614

14 Mar 2026
At auction · Independent Property Group / North
$1,260,000

Recent Sales in Cook

3 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · HOUSE
$965,000
1 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,400,000
24 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,580,000
17 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$945,000
1 Apr 2026 · 2bd 1ba · TOWNHOUSE
$717,500

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address72 Mackellar Crescent, Cook ACT 2614
SuburbCook
StateACT
Postcode2614
Sold16 Mar 2026
Price$1,260,000