Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

53/41 Philip Hodgins Street, Wright ACT 2611, Wright ACT 2611

Sold property record · 26 Nov 2025

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$752,000
Date Sold
26 Nov 2025
Agency
HIVE Property

Get a free valuation of YOUR Wright property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Wright, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
1

Wright Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$590,000
Properties Sold
107
Average Price
$703,861
vs Suburb Median
+27% above

Price History — 53/41 Philip Hodgins Street, Wright ACT 2611

25 Nov 2025
At auction · Hive Property
$752,000

Recent Sales in Wright

16 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,420,000
15 Apr 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$520,000
14 Apr 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$400,000
31 Mar 2026 · 3bd 3ba · townhouse
$690,000
23 Mar 2026 · 5bd 2ba · house
$2,300,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address53/41 Philip Hodgins Street, Wright ACT 2611
SuburbWright
StateACT
Postcode2611
Sold26 Nov 2025
Price$752,000