Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

18 Chanter Terrace, Coombs ACT 2611, Coombs ACT 2611

Sold property record · 27 Oct 2025 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$970,000
Date Sold
27 Oct 2025
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Confidence Real Estate

Get a free valuation of YOUR Coombs property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Coombs, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
199m²

Coombs Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$685,000
Properties Sold
141
Average Price
$725,550
vs Suburb Median
+42% above

Recent Sales in Coombs

11 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$419,000
5 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$706,500
30 Apr 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$605,000
23 Apr 2026 · 3bd 3ba · TOWNHOUSE
$739,500
14 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$725,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address18 Chanter Terrace, Coombs ACT 2611
SuburbCoombs
StateACT
Postcode2611
Sold27 Oct 2025
Price$970,000