Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

45 Pridham Street, Farrer, Swinger Hill ACT 2606

Sold property record · 27 Mar 2026 · Sold by private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,160,000
Date Sold
27 Mar 2026
Sale Method
Sold by private treaty
Agency
Edge Real Estate

Get a free valuation of YOUR Swinger Hill property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Swinger Hill, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
house
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
4

Swinger Hill Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
Properties Sold
16
Average Price
$1,019,563
vs Suburb Median
+5% above

Price History — 45 Pridham Street, Farrer

Sold by private treaty
$1,160,000
Sold by private treaty
$1,160,000
Sold by private treaty
$1,160,000
Sold by private treaty
$1,160,000

Recent Sales in Swinger Hill

2 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$1,100,000
4 Mar 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$765,000
4 Feb 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,325,000
28 Jan 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,275,000
21 Jan 2026 · 4bd 2ba · townhouse
$1,200,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address45 Pridham Street, Farrer
SuburbSwinger Hill
StateACT
Postcode2606
Sold27 Mar 2026
Price$1,160,000