Ktema
Share to help make us great
Instant Property Reports

12C/36 Glenorchy Street, Lyons ACT 2606, Lyons ACT 2606

Sold property record · 13 Apr 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$332,000
Date Sold
13 Apr 2026
Agency
Luton Properties Manuka

Get a free valuation of YOUR Lyons property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Lyons, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
APARTMENT
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1

Lyons Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$955,000
Properties Sold
121
Average Price
$928,401
vs Suburb Median
-65% below

Price History — 12C/36 Glenorchy Street, Lyons ACT 2606

10 Apr 2026
By private treaty · Luton Properties
$332,000

Recent Sales in Lyons

9 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$1,025,000
7 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$1,168,000
30 Apr 2026 · 2bd 1ba · Apartment
$485,000
19 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · HOUSE
$955,000
17 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · APARTMENT
$920,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address12C/36 Glenorchy Street, Lyons ACT 2606
SuburbLyons
StateACT
Postcode2606
Sold13 Apr 2026
Price$332,000