Ktema
Instant Property Reports

27 Jukes Street, Hackett ACT 2602, Hackett ACT 2602

Sold property record · 23 Mar 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$2,460,000
Date Sold
23 Mar 2026
Agency
LJ Hooker Kippax

Get a free valuation of YOUR Hackett property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Hackett, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
HOUSE
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car Spaces
2

Hackett Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,240,000
Properties Sold
89
Average Price
$1,201,592
vs Suburb Median
+98% above

Price History — 27 Jukes Street, Hackett ACT 2602

21 Mar 2026
At auction · LJ Hooker Kippax
$2,460,000

Recent Sales in Hackett

11 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$1,050,000
30 Apr 2026 · 2bd 1ba · HOUSE
$1,085,000
24 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · House
$1,000,000
13 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · HOUSE
$1,330,000
28 Mar 2026 · 4bd 3ba · House
$1,700,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address27 Jukes Street, Hackett ACT 2602
SuburbHackett
StateACT
Postcode2602
Sold23 Mar 2026
Price$2,460,000